Coen Strang  |  #7


160 lbs  |  5' 11  |  YOB: 2004  |   Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan FlyersFlyers

Coen Strang

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Moncton, NB
Shoots: Left
Height: 5' 11
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NB-PEI - NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League3842226000020
NB-PEI - NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League (Playoffs)312300000
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA300000000
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA (Playoffs)000000000
NS AAA Major Midget Hockey League402200000
(IceJam) Major Midget302200000
(IceJam) Major Midget (Playoffs)100000000
TOTALS5252833000020
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, March 7th, 2020 vs VitosW (4-0)01100000
Friday, March 6th, 2020 @ VitosW (11-4)10100000
Tuesday, March 3rd, 2020 vs VitosW (10-2)01100000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ KnightsW (3-2)011000014
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs FrederictonL (3-2)00000000
Tuesday, February 11th, 2020 vs NorthernW (8-1)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 vs KnightsL (5-3)00000000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 @ WildW (6-4)00000000
Sunday, February 2nd, 2020 vs VitosW (6-2)10100000
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs NorthernW (7-2)00000004
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ WildW (5-4)12300002
Thursday, January 23rd, 2020 @ FrederictonW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 vs FrederictonW (7-3)02200000
Friday, January 17th, 2020 @ VitosW (10-1)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ SteelesL (4-1)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs WolfpackL (2-1)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ HalifaxL (2-0)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ MustangsW (5-1)02200000
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 @ FrederictonW (5-1)01100000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs VitosW (2-0)00000000
Sunday, December 29th, 2019 vs VitosW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, December 28th, 2019 @ WildW (8-2)01100000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs WildW (7-2)01100000
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs KnightsW (7-1)02200000
Friday, December 6th, 2019 @ NorthernW (7-1)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ WolfpackW (5-0)02200000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ Cole Harbour WolfpackW (5-0)06600000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ WeeksL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ WeeksL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 vs WildL (4-2)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ VitosW (5-1)00000000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ ExpressW (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ WolfpackW (6-5)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ WildcatsW (6-2)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ RothesayW (5-0)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs WolvesW (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ ArgosW (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ FrederictonW (2-1)00000000
Friday, November 8th, 2019 vs KnightsW (4-3)01100000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ NorthernW (9-3)00000000
Friday, November 1st, 2019 @ KnightsW (8-1)02200000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs SteelesW (7-3)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs SteelesW (7-3)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs HalifaxW (6-4)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs HalifaxW (6-4)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 vs NorthernW (5-3)01100000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 vs KnightsW (6-1)20200000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ FrederictonW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ WildW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs WildW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs VitosW (5-0)01100000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ KnightsW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs NorthernL (5-3)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs FrederictonW (4-2)00000000
Friday, September 20th, 2019 @ VitosW (6-0)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away2421820000016
Home313101300004
vs Cole Harbour Wolfpack106600000
vs Charlottetown Bulk Carriers Knights7268000014
vs Contendo Northern Moose601100004
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps703300000
vs Kensington Monaghan Farms Wild714500002
vs Saint John Vitos1024600000
vs Halifax McDonalds Major Under-18300000000
vs Weeks Major Under-18s200000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs102200000
vs Steele Subaru Major Under-18s300000000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack202200000
In losses900000000
In Wins4052833000020
December70121200000
February7112000018
January1017800002
March312300000
November803300000
October1022400000
September401100000
Friday1036900000
Saturday1717800006
Sunday1711213000014
Thursday200000000
Tuesday201100000
Wednesday102200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Moncton Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018300000000
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League
2018100000000
Moncton Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017301100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]