Alex Cormier  |  #9


For  |  171 lbs  |  5' 11  |  YOB: 2003  |   Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan FlyersFlyers

Alex Cormier

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Dieppe, NB
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5' 11
Weight: 171 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NB-PEI - NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League35121426000054
NB-PEI - NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League (Playoffs)500000008
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA312300004
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA (Playoffs)000000000
(IceJam) Major Midget301100004
(IceJam) Major Midget (Playoffs)100000000
TOTALS47131730000070
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, March 3rd, 2020 vs VitosW (10-2)00000000
Tuesday, February 11th, 2020 vs NorthernW (8-1)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 vs KnightsL (5-3)00000000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 @ WildW (6-4)00000000
Sunday, February 2nd, 2020 vs VitosW (6-2)101000014
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs NorthernW (7-2)02200000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ WildW (5-4)00000004
Thursday, January 23rd, 2020 @ FrederictonW (3-2)00000000
Friday, January 17th, 2020 @ VitosW (10-1)23500000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ SteelesL (4-1)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs WolfpackL (2-1)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ HalifaxL (2-0)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ MustangsW (5-1)01100004
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 @ FrederictonW (5-1)01100000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs VitosW (2-0)01100000
Sunday, December 29th, 2019 vs VitosW (5-1)01100000
Saturday, December 28th, 2019 @ WildW (8-2)000000010
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs WildW (7-2)11200002
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs KnightsW (7-1)00000002
Friday, December 6th, 2019 @ NorthernW (7-1)01100000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ Cole Harbour WolfpackW (5-0)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ WeeksL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 vs WildL (4-2)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ VitosW (5-1)11200000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ ExpressW (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ WolfpackW (6-5)11200000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ WildcatsW (6-2)02200002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ RothesayW (5-0)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs WolvesW (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ ArgosW (3-0)10000002
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ FrederictonW (2-1)00000000
Friday, November 8th, 2019 vs KnightsW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ NorthernW (9-3)20200000
Friday, November 1st, 2019 @ KnightsW (8-1)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs SteelesW (7-3)02200000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs HalifaxW (6-4)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 vs NorthernW (5-3)10100000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 vs KnightsW (6-1)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ FrederictonW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ WildW (3-2)000000016
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs WildW (5-4)10100000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs VitosW (5-0)11200000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ KnightsW (5-2)10100004
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs NorthernL (5-3)10100002
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs FrederictonW (4-2)00000000
Friday, September 20th, 2019 @ VitosW (6-0)00000000
Friday, March 8th, 2019 @ NorthernW (7-1)00000000
Tuesday, March 5th, 2019 vs NorthernW (9-1)00000004
Sunday, March 3rd, 2019 @ NorthernW (5-0)00000002
Saturday, March 2nd, 2019 vs NorthernW (5-1)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away226713000040
Home2881118000030
vs Cole Harbour Wolfpack100000000
vs Charlottetown Bulk Carriers Knights610100006
vs Contendo Northern Moose10437000010
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps501100000
vs Kensington Monaghan Farms Wild7213000032
vs Saint John Vitos85712000014
vs Halifax McDonalds Major Under-18200000000
vs Weeks Major Under-18s100000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs101100004
vs Steele Subaru Major Under-18s202200000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack100000000
In losses710100002
In Wins37111526000064
December6134000014
February5123000014
January926800008
March500000008
November731400000
October8336000016
September420200006
Friday1035800002
Saturday13246000034
Sunday157512000022
Thursday200000000
Tuesday300000004
Wednesday101100004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League
201832022000022
Kent Sud Flames
CMHA - League
201512134000014
Kent Sud Flames
CMHA - Provincials
2015300000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]