`

Flyers Weekly Online 50/50


Recent Games

 

(5)
@
(1)
[2020-03-09 :: 07:00pm]
Q-Plex :: NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League
 
 

(0)
@
(4)
[2020-03-07 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Superior Propane Centre (A) :: NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League
 
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
ALEXIS DANIEL CHOSEN BY MONCTON WILDCATS
Forward Alexis Daniel was chosen by the Moncton Wildcats in the 11th round, 201st overall.
[2020-06-06 14:26:19]
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
BRAEDEN MACPHEE HEADED TO HALIFAX
Riverview's Braeden MacPhee was chosen by the Halifax Mooseheads in the 8th round, 132nd overall.The forward is the Flyers' sixth player drafted in the 2020 QMJHL draft.
[2020-06-06 12:00:10]
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
JETT MCCULLUM FOURTH FLYERS DEFENSEMAN DRAFTED
Defenseman Jett McCullum was drafted by the Blainville Boisbriand Armada in the sixth round, 107th overall.  All four draft-eligible Flyers' rearguards have now been selected in the 2020 QMJHL draft. [Full Story]
[2020-06-06 11:44:38]
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
MATTEO MANN HEADED TO CHICOUTIMI
Defenceman Matteo Mann was chosen in the third round, 40th overall, by the Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2020-06-06 10:31:14]
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
COEN STRANG A SECOND ROUND PICK
Defenceman Coen Strang was chosen in the second round, 30th overall by the Rouyn Noranda Huskies.
[2020-06-06 10:29:51]
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
DYLLAN GILL CHOSEN IN THE FIRST ROUND
Riverview native Dyllan Gill was chosen in the first round by the Rouyn Noranda Huskies, 20th overall.
[2020-06-06 10:28:34]
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
SAM SAVOIE CHOSEN 4TH OVERALL
Sam Savoie was chosen fourth overall by the Gatineau Olympiques in the 2020 QMJHL draft on Friday.
[2020-06-06 10:27:04]
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
FLYERS SUMMER CONDITIONING CAMP INFORMATION - REGISTRATION FORM IN TEAM INFO SECTION
With the recent Return to Hockey announcements from Hockey Canada and Hockey New Brunswick , the Flyers are planning to have a Summer Conditioning Program this Year. The plan is to have 2 on ice sessions per week for 6 weeks. Dates and times will be confirmed in the coming weeks as operating plans are being developed and approved.REGISTRATION FORM CAN BE FOUND IN THE TEAM INFO SECTION.  Stay Healthy and Safe and keep an eye for further announcements. [Full Story]
[2020-06-06 10:06:21]

myGAME

Try our new myGAME feature. Simply LOGIN or CREATE AN ACCOUNT and Follow the players and teams of your choosing. The myGAME feature will build a custom page matching your selected criteria and give you a one-stop location for all your information.





RYNA Rankings

TeamRANKINGS
Moncton 
1701.6331 (+1.701.63)
Wild 
1555.6556 (+1.555.66)
Fredericton 
1516.7559 (+1.516.76)
Northern 
1463.6590 (+1.463.66)
Knights 
1450.5997 (+1.450.60)
Vitos 
1444.0602 (+1.444.06)
Last Updated: 2020-03-18

Standings

Team GP W L OTL PTS
Moncton39343270
Wild392411452
Fredericton381818238
Northern391519535
Vitos391623032
Knights381222428

SCORING

Player GP G A PTS
Samuel Savoie37204060
Dominic Leblanc35242145
Alexis Daniel37232144
Alex Petrie35132033
Tristan Sanchez38191332
Brock Forsythe23171128
Yanic Duplessis35141428
Alex Ferguson3672027
Alex Cormier35121426
Coen Strang3842226